Staff


Staff team 2017/18

Senior Leadership Team

Antony Kern

Headteacher

Kylie Ashton

Assistant Headteacher & Year 1/2 teacher

frost-paula-5

 Paula Frost

School Business Manager

Charlotte Steer

Assistant Headteacher & Year 3/4 Teacher

Amanda Wild

Assistant Headteacher & Reception Class Teacher

Foundation stage class teachers

Aoife Cummins

Reception Class Teacher

rachelthompson

Rachel Thompson

Nursery Class Teacher

Key stage one class teachers

Holly Matthews

Year 1/2 Class Teacher

 

Agne Silva

Year 1/2 Class Teacher

Key stage two class teachers

 

Wiki Chilvers

Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Luke Hamilton

Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Sara Lacey 

Year 3/4 Class Teacher

 

Ellie Wilson

Year 3/4 Teacher

Nabeela Khan

Year 5/6 Class Teacher

 

Natalie Locke

Year 5/6 Class Teacher

 

Anne-Marie Rand

Year 5/6 Class Teacher

Other teaching staff

106

Julie Johnson

 

Matthew Brady

PE Teacher & Primary Trainee Teacher

Learning Support Assistants

Clare Beverley

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Wendy Garside

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jayne Payne

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Julia Sinclair

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Tonya Staines

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

htl0132-ebfe608400

Karen Taylor

Nursery Nurse

Sam Aylett

Learning Support Assistant

Kelly Brace

Learning Support Assistant

htl0021-611f4b240b

Michelle Browne

Learning Support Assistant

Sam Mallison

Learning Support Assistant

Dee McCole

Learning Support Assistant

Ali Poulter

Learning Support Assistant

Jacqueline Pye

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Smith

Learning Support Assistant

 

Kelly Spring

Learning Support Assistant

Special Educational Needs Staff

htl0026-097d79148b

Sandra Evans

SENDCO

htl0348-9a8899c40e

Fidelma Anderson

Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

htl0479-906fc6a47c

Carol Askem

Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

8-fdc3bb94cf

Nicola Bennett

Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

htl0018-8eecc6d49a

Cara Fegan

Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

 

Caroline Hannah

Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

Sarah Shelton

Learning Support Assistant (SEN)

Support staff

Dion Clarke

Administration Assistant

Julie Martins

Administration Assistant

htl0047-ae165814e2

David Mathers

Site Manager

htl0483-c2b93ca444

Hannah Gadman

School Cook

Sheena Wright

General Catering Assistant

htl0482-bc8b3b142d

Kelly Pointer

General Catering Assistant

htl0477-8e28e0c4a1

Katie Law

Midday Supervisory Assistant

htl0480-a1edb244b2

Sue Lord

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Sue Russell

Midday Supervisory Assistant